Teams and Schedule

 

Congratulations to all of the athletes who competed in the 2017 School Championships!

Click here to view results

ANMEYER

A.N. Meyer

NIAGARA FALLS
ADAM SCOTT

Adam Scott CVI

PETERBOROUGH
BDAVISON

B. Davison SS

LONDON
BEAMSVILLE

Beamsville District SS

BEAMSVILLE
brace

Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes SS

BRACEBRIDGE
brock

Brock HS

CANNINGTON
CORNWALL

Cornwall CVS

CORNWALL
drwe

Drewry SS

TORONTO
macdonald

Ecole Secondaire Macdonald-Cartier

SUDBURY
HARMAN

Herman Academy

WINDSOR
maple

Maple SS

MAPLE
NAPANEE

Napanee District SS

NAPANEE
ORANGEVILLEDISTRICTSS

Orangeville District SS

ORANGEVILLE
ridgemont

Ridgemont HS

OTTAWA
saint paul1

Saint Paul CHS

NIAGARA FALLS
st thomas

St. Thomas Aquinas

OAKVILLE
VOADEN

Arthur Voaden SS

ST. THOMAS
brock

Brock HS

CANNINGTON
DELTA

Delta Secondary

HAMILTON
drwe

Drewry SS

TORONTO
northumberland

East Northumberland SS

BRIGHTON
VERENDRYE

Ecole Secondaire Catholique De La Verendrye

THUNDER BAY
EDEN

Eden High School

ST. CATHARINES
fellow

Fellowes HS

PEMBROKE
glou

Gloucester HS

GLOUCESTER
lcvi1

Lindsay CVI

ST. CATHARINES
lord

Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive SS

MANITOBA
maplewood

Maplewood HS

GLOUCESTER
notredame

Notre Dame HS

OTTAWA
owen

Owen Sound District SS

OWEN SOUND
peak

PEAK Richmond Hill

RICHMOND HILL
r s

R.S. McLaughlin CVI

OSHAWA
ROCKHAVEN

Rockhaven School for Exceptional Children

SERPENT RIVER
saint mich

Saint Michael CHS

NIAGARA FALLS
st marys

St. Mary's College

SAULT STE MARIE
st peter's

St. Peter's CSS

BARRIE
stamford

Stamford CI

NIAGARA FALLS
WESTGATE

Westgate CVI

THUNDER BAY
VOADEN

Arthur Voaden SS

ST. THOMAS
brace

Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes SS

BRACEBRIDGE
drwe

Drewry SS

TORONTO
HURON HEIGHTS

Huron Heights - PEAK

NEWMARKET
J CLARK

J Clarke Richardson

AJAX
ottawa

Ottawa Technical SS

OTTAWA
widdifield

Widdifield SS

NORTH BAY
almaguin

Almaguin Highlands SS

SOUTH RIVER
BEAMSVILLE

Beamsville District SS

BEAMSVILLE
CARDINAL

Cardinal Newman CSS

STONEY CREEK
DENIS MORRIS

Denis Morris CHS

ST. CATHARINES
drwe

Drewry SS

TORONTO
GRANITE RIDGE

Granite Ridge Education Centre

SHARBOT LAKE
HEYDON PARK

Heydon Park SS

TORONTO
J CLARK

J Clarke Richardson

AJAX
JOHN F ROSS

John F Ross CVI

GUELPH
LOYALIST

Loyalist CVI

KINGSTON
NAPANEE

Napanee District SS

NAPANEE
port perry

Port Perry HS

PORT PERRY
BEAMSVILLE

Beamsville District SS

BEAMSVILLE
bear creek

Bear Creek SS

BARRIE
BISHOP

Bishop Tonnos CSS

ANCASTER
BROCKVILLE

Brockville CI

BROCKVILLE
drwe

Drewry SS

TORONTO
ECOLE CASSELMAN

Ecole Secondaire Catholique Casselman

CASSELMAN
EDEN

Eden High School

ST. CATHARINES
FATHER LEO

Father Leo J Austin CSS

WHITBY
governor

Governor Simcoe SS

ST. CATHARINES
J CLARK

J Clarke Richardson

AJAX
LOYALIST

Loyalist CVI

KINGSTON
NAPANEE

Napanee District SS

NAPANEE
ottawa

Ottawa Technical SS

OTTAWA
port perry

Port Perry HS

PORT PERRY
PRINCE

Prince Edward CI

PICTON
SIR GUY

Sir Guy Carleton SS

OTTAWA
st joseph scollard

St. Joseph Scollard Hall

NORTH BAY
JOSEPH'S CHS

St Joseph's CHS

BARRIE
ST MARY CSS

St. Mary CSS

TORONTO
saint mich

St. Michael CHS

KEMPTVILLE
ST PETER

St. Peter CSS

PETERBOROUGH
st peter's

St. Peter's CSS

BARRIE
stamford

Stamford CI

NIAGARA FALLS
HOUSAND ISL

Thousand Islands SS

BROCKVILLE

What is Unified Sport?

Special Olympics Unified Sports is an inclusive sport program that brings athletes with and without intellectual disabilities together for competition. In Unified Sports programs, there are a comparable number of athletes with and without intellectual disabilities on the court/field at the same time. The implementation of a Unified Sport program is meant to create an environment of meaningful competition, wherein coaches work together to create a balanced competitive environment so that athletes can focus on competing to the best of their ability against evenly matched opponents.

Special Thanks to

AGINCOURT

Agincourt CI

TORONTO
ECOLE CASSELMAN

Ecole Secondaire Catholique Casselman

CASSELMAN
EDEN

Eden High School

ST. CATHARINES
FW JOHNSON

FW Johnson

SASKATCHEWAN
HILLCREST

Hillcrest HS

OTTAWA
J CLARK

J Clarke Richardson

AJAX
ST CHARLES

St. Charles College

SUDBURY
HOLY CROSS

St Francis & Holy Cross

ST CATHARINES
ST PETER

St. Peter CSS

PETERBOROUGH
stamford

Stamford CI

NIAGARA FALLS
WESTGATE

Westgate CVI

THUNDER BAY
chippewa

Chippewa

NORTH BAY
shreyer

Ecole Edward Shreyer School

MANITOBA
governor

Governor Simcoe

ST. CATHARINES
madawaska

Madawaska Valley District HS

BARRY’S BAY
notre college

Notre Dame College CHS

WELLAND
pickering

Pickering HS

PICKERING
stamford

Stamford CI

NIAGARA FALLS
stamford

Stamford CI

NIAGARA FALLS
stamford

Stamford CI/A.N. Meyer/El Crossley

NIAGARA FALLS
HOUSAND ISL

Thousand Islands SS

BROCKVILLE
VALOUR

Valour School

PETAWAWA
glebe

Glebe CI

OTTAWA
J CLARK

J Clarke Richardson

AJAX
OUR LADY LOURDES

Our Lady of Lourdes CHS

GUELPH
sir allen

Sir Allan MacNab SS

HAMILTON
AGINCOURT

Agincourt CI

TORONTO
BEAMSVILLE

Beamsville District SS

BEAMSVILLE
BLESSED TRIN

Blessed Trinity CSS

GRIMSBY
ECOLE CASSELMAN

Ecole Secondaire Catholique Casselman

CASSELMAN
el crossley

El Crossley SS

PELHAM
NORWELL

Norwell District SS

PALMERSTON
st joseph scollard

St. Joseph Scollard Hall

NORTH BAY
ST PETER

St. Peter CSS

PETERBOROUGH